TOWN |
COUNTRY |
SOCIETY PLOT NAME |
GATE |
SEXTON |
none |
Austria |
INDEPENDENT AUSTRIAN AID SOCIETY |
266 |
W |
none |
Austria/Galicia |
AUSTRO-GALICIA CONG. |
14 |
W |
none |
Austria/Hungary |
AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN (CHICAGO COVENANT AID) |
22 |
SW |
none |
Austria/Hungary |
CHICAGO COVENANT AID SOC. (AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN) |
|
22 |
SW |
Antopol |
Belarus |
|
72 |
SW |
Antopol |
Belarus |
ANTIPOLIE CONG. |
122 |
W |
Brest |
Belarus |
BREST-LITOVSK AND PROVINCE AID SOCIETY |
256 |
W |
Drogichin |
Belarus |
DROHITCHEN |
48 |
W |
Drogichin |
Belarus |
DROHITCHEN VEREIN |
47B |
W |
Drogichin |
Belarus |
KEHILATH JACOB ANSHE DROHITCHEN (SEE DROHITCHEN) |
|
|
Ivanova |
Belarus |
ANSHE YANOVER |
125 |
W |
Khomsk |
Belarus |
CHOMSKER |
112 |
SW |
Kletsk |
Belarus |
CHICAGO KLETSKER AID SOCIETY |
261 |
W |
Mazyr ? |
Belarus |
MAZIR |
121 |
W |
Minsk |
Belarus |
INDEPENDENT MINSKER AID SOCIETY |
260 |
W |
Mogilev |
Belarus |
AMERICAN BROTHERHOOD OF MOGHILEFF |
98 |
W |
Mogilev |
Belarus |
MOGHILEFF (SEE AMER. BRO. OF MOGHILEFF) |
|
|
Motol |
Belarus |
ANSHE MOTOLA |
40 |
W |
Pinsk |
Belarus |
ANSHE PINSK CONG. |
240 |
W |
Pinsk |
Belarus |
PINSK, CONG. ANSHE |
129 |
W |
Pinsk |
Belarus |
PINSKER IND. SOCIETY |
238 |
W |
Rechytsa |
Belarus |
RETCHITZER PROVINCE AID SOCIETY |
65 |
SW |
Slutzk |
Belarus |
SLUTZKER AND VICINITY ASS'N |
268 |
W |
Stolin |
Belarus |
STOLONER |
104 |
W |
Telekhany |
Belarus |
LAHISHINER VEREIN |
117 |
W |
Telekhany ? |
Belarus |
LAGHISHONER CONG. |
7 |
W |
Telekhany ? |
Belarus |
LOGHISHINER CEMETERY ASS'N |
239 |
W |
Nowy Dwor |
Belarus or Poland |
NOVYDWORER UNT. VEREIN |
208 |
W |
Domachëvo?/Slawatycze |
Belarus/Poland |
SLAVATICHER-DOMACHEVER VEREIN |
287 |
W |
none |
Galicia |
FIRST GALICIAN AID SOCIETY |
201 |
W |
none |
Hungary |
CHICAGO COVENANT AID SOC. (NEW HUNGARIAN) |
62 |
SW |
none |
Hungary |
NEW HUNGARIAN (CHICAGO CONVENANT AID SOC.) |
62 |
SW |
Daugavpils |
Latvia |
DVINSKER |
74 |
SW |
Kurland |
Latvia |
KURLANDER |
127 |
W |
Kalvarija |
Lithuania |
KALVARIA ANSHE SHOLOM |
20 |
W |
Kaunas |
Lithuania |
KOVNER |
45 |
W |
Kaunas |
Lithuania |
KOVNER VEREIN |
221 |
W |
Kaunas |
Lithuania |
KROZER NO. 1 |
7 |
W |
Kaunas |
Lithuania |
KROZER NO. 2 |
68 |
SW |
Kedainiai ? |
Lithuania |
KADANER UNT. VEREIN |
233 |
W |
Luoke |
Lithuania |
LUKNIK |
57 |
W |
Siauliai |
Lithuania |
SHAVLER PROGRESSIVE SOCIETY |
232 |
W |
Siauliai/Janow ? |
Lithuania |
SHAVEL-YANOVER |
39 |
SW |
Telsiai |
Lithuania |
TELZER UNT. VEREIN |
217 |
SW |
Vilnius |
Lithuania |
WILNER NO. 1 |
52 |
SW |
Vilnius |
Lithuania |
WILNER NO. 2 (BACK) |
103 |
SW |
Vilnius |
Lithuania |
WILNER NO. 2 (FRONT) |
92 |
SW |
Bălţi |
Moldova |
INDEPENDENT BELDZER BESSARABIER SOCIETY |
273 |
W |
Chişinău |
Moldova |
KISHINOVER-BESSARABIER AID SOCIETY |
200 |
SW |
Soroca |
Moldova |
SAROKA BESSARABIER BENEVOLENT SOCIETY |
289 |
W |
none |
none |
MACHZICKI HADAS |
49 |
SW |
none |
none |
ADATH B'NAI ISRAEL TOMCHE SHABBOS, CONG. |
223 |
W |
none |
none |
AGUDAS ACHIM NORTH SHORE CONG. |
61 |
W |
none |
none |
AGUDAS B'NAI ERETZ ISRAEL |
80 |
SW |
none |
none |
AGUDATH JACOB |
116 |
W |
none |
none |
AHAVAS ACHIM |
84 |
W |
none |
none |
AHAVAS ACHIM CONG. (CLAREMONT AVE.) |
106A |
SW |
none |
none |
AHAVAS ISRAEL CONG. |
248 |
W |
none |
none |
AMERICAN PROGRESSIVE SOCIETY |
118 |
SW |
none |
none |
ANSHE DOROM BETH HAMEDROSH HAGODOL (SEE RODFEI SHALOM) |
|
|
none |
none |
ANSHE EMET |
248A |
W |
none |
none |
ANSHE EMET OF ENGLEWOOD CONG. |
264 |
W |
none |
none |
ANSHE EMET SYNAGOGUE |
27 |
W |
none |
none |
ANSHE KANESSES ISRAEL NO. 1 |
25 |
W |
none |
none |
ANSHE KANESSES ISRAEL NO. 2 |
16 |
W |
none |
none |
ANSHE KANESSES ISRAEL NO. 3 |
1 |
W |
none |
none |
ANSHE MAARIV |
9 |
W |
none |
none |
ANSHE MIZRACH (SEE M.S. CEMETERY ASS'N DIV. F) |
|
|
none |
none |
ANSHE ZEDECK CONG. |
207 |
W |
none |
none |
ATERETH ISRAEL CONG. (BELL AVE.) |
105 |
W |
none |
none |
ATERETH ZION CONG. |
226 |
W |
none |
none |
BETH AARON CONG. |
66 |
SW |
none |
none |
BETH ABRAHAM CONG. |
205 |
W |
none |
none |
BETH HAMEDRASH HACHODASH |
26 |
W |
none |
none |
BETH HAMEDRASH HAGODOL (ALBANY PARK HEBREW CONG.) |
259 |
W |
none |
none |
BETH ISRAEL |
85 |
W |
none |
none |
BETH ITZCHOK OF ALBANY PARK CONG. |
204 |
W |
none |
none |
BETH JACOB (SEE M.S. CEMETERY ASS'N DIV. E) |
|
|
none |
none |
BETH JOSEPH OF SOUTH SHORE CONG. |
219 |
W |
none |
none |
BETH TFILLA |
95 |
W |
none |
none |
BICKUR CHOLEM NO. 1 |
30 |
W |
none |
none |
BICKUR CHOLEM NO. 2 |
3 |
W |
none |
none |
BLEIWEISS (SEE WORNER) |
|
|
none |
none |
B'NAI ABRAHAM ZION (OAK PARK TEMPLE) |
47 |
W |
none |
none |
B'NAI BEZALEL CONG. |
230A |
W |
none |
none |
B'NAI ISRAEL |
24 |
W |
none |
none |
B'NAI ISRAEL, CONG. |
209 |
W |
none |
none |
B'NAI ITZCHOK |
10 |
SW |
none |
none |
B'NAI JUDEA |
108 |
SW |
none |
none |
B'NAI MOSHE ALEXANDROVSKY |
41 |
SW |
none |
none |
B'NAI MOSHE CONG. |
15 |
W |
none |
none |
B'NAI RUVEN NO. 1 |
5 |
SW |
none |
none |
B'NAI RUVEN NO. 2 |
102 |
SW |
none |
none |
B'NAI SHOLOM |
92 |
SW |
none |
none |
B'NAI YAKOV, CONG. |
276 |
W |
none |
none |
COUSIN'S CLUB |
67 |
SW |
none |
none |
DORSHE TOV CONG. |
17 |
W |
none |
none |
DR. HERZL VEREIN |
59 |
SW |
none |
none |
EL-OR MEMORIAL |
249A |
W |
none |
none |
EMANUEL CONG. |
46 |
W |
none |
none |
ENGLEWOOD, 1ST ENGLEWOOD CONG. |
128 |
W |
none |
none |
EZRAS ISRAEL CONG. |
35 |
W |
none |
none |
EZRAS NADUCHIM |
75 |
SW |
none |
none |
FREE SONS OF ISRAEL, NEW |
43 |
W |
none |
none |
FREE SONS OF ISRAEL, OLD |
31 |
W |
none |
none |
GENERAL SECTION OF JEWISH WOODLAWN |
300 |
W |
none |
none |
GOLDFADEN LANDSMANSHIP FARBAND |
236 |
W |
none |
none |
GOLDMAN LODGE |
121 |
W |
none |
none |
GOMEL CHESED SHEL EMES (NW SIDE) |
42A |
W |
none |
none |
GOMEL CHESED SHEL EMES NO. 1 (W. SIDE) |
19 |
W |
none |
none |
GOMEL CHESED SHEL EMES NO. 2 (W. SIDE) |
12 |
W |
none |
none |
GOMEL CHESED SHEL EMES NO. 3 (W. SIDE) |
2 |
W |
none |
none |
HEBREW PROGRESSIVE |
124 |
W |
none |
none |
HEBREW WORKERS SICK BENEFIT SOCIETY |
243 |
W |
none |
none |
I.O.B.A. (INDEPENDENT ORDER BRITH ABRAHAM) |
53 |
W |
none |
none |
I.W.O. (INDEPENDENT WORKERS ORDER) |
47C |
W |
none |
none |
I.W.S.O. (INDEPENDENT WESTERN STAR ORDER) |
18 |
W |
none |
none |
INDEPENDENT CEMETERY ASS'N |
94 |
SW |
none |
none |
INDEPENDENT MICHAEL HALPERIN |
114 |
SW |
none |
none |
INDEPENDENT PROGRESS |
93 |
W |
none |
none |
JEWISH NATIONAL WORKERS ALLIANCE |
237 |
W |
none |
none |
JEWISH NATIONAL WORKERS ALLIANCE (FARBAND LABOR ZIONIST ORG.) |
47A |
W |
none |
none |
KESHER ISRAEL |
87A |
SW |
none |
none |
KNESSES ISRAEL CONG. (N.W. SIDE) |
34 |
W |
none |
none |
KNIGHTS OF JOSEPH (O.K.O.J.) |
36 |
W |
none |
none |
LEBOVITCHER NO. 1 |
56 |
W |
none |
none |
LEBOVITCHER NO. 2 |
50A |
W |
none |
none |
LEENAS HATZEDECK (SEC. 1 AND 2) |
89 |
W |
none |
none |
LEENAS HATZEDECK (SEC. 4 AND 5) |
69 |
SW |
none |
none |
LEV SOMEACH AND RABBI HENACH TVERSKY CONG. |
255 |
W |
none |
none |
LOCKER FAMILY CIRCLE |
248B |
W |
none |
none |
M.S. CEMETERY ASSOCIATION DIV. E |
86 |
SW |
none |
none |
M.S. CEMETERY ASSOCIATION DIV. F |
87 |
SW |
none |
none |
MASONIC SECTION |
301 |
W |
none |
none |
MISHNA GEMORRA |
11 |
SW |
none |
none |
MOOR CHAIM CONG. |
119 |
W |
none |
none |
MOSES MONTIFIORE |
28 |
W |
none |
none |
MT. NEBO (SOUTH SIDE HEBREW CONG.) |
44 |
W |
none |
none |
MT. ZION |
47B |
W |
none |
none |
NEW BEACONFIELD AMERICAN LODGE NO. 648 |
250 |
W |
none |
none |
NORTH WEST HEBREW CONG. |
41C |
SW |
none |
none |
NUSACH SFAARD |
38 |
W |
none |
none |
O.B.A. (ORDER BRITH ABRAHAM) |
54 |
W |
none |
none |
OHAVA AMUNO |
29 |
W |
none |
none |
ORDER KNIGHTS OF JOSEPH (O.K.O.J.) |
36 |
W |
none |
none |
P.O.W. (PROGRESSIVE ORDER OF THE WEST) |
37 |
W |
none |
none |
POALE ZEDECK |
63 |
SW |
none |
none |
PORTUGUESE |
41A |
SW |
none |
none |
RABBI HENACH TVERSKY AND LEV SOMEACH CONG. |
255 |
W |
none |
none |
RODFEI SHOLOM OIR CHODOSH CONG. |
224 |
W |
none |
none |
RODFEI ZEDECK |
4 |
SW |
none |
none |
SHOMER HADAS NO. 2 (CHEVRA) |
21 |
SW |
none |
none |
SHOMER HADAS NO. 3 (CHEVRA) |
8 |
SW |
none |
none |
SHOMER SHABBOS |
32 |
W |
none |
none |
SONS AND DAUGHTERS OF JACOB |
23 |
SW |
none |
none |
SONS AND DAUGHTERS OF JOSEPH (4 CEM. GATES) |
68-73-82-83 |
SW |
none |
none |
SOUTH CHICAGO BICKUR CHOLEM CONG. |
107 |
SW |
none |
none |
SOUTH SIDE HEBREW CONG. (MT. NEBO) |
44 |
W |
none |
none |
SOUTHWESTERN JEWISH CEMETERY ASS'N |
288 |
W |
none |
none |
STAR OF THE WEST |
60 |
SW |
none |
none |
TEMPLE JUDEA |
90 |
W |
none |
none |
TIPHERETH ZION CONG. (LINCOLN ST. SHULE) |
13 |
SW |
none |
none |
TOMCHE SHABBOS CONG. |
223 |
W |
none |
none |
WHITE PLAIN ANSHE SHUDE LOVEN UNT. VEREIN |
279 |
W |
none |
none |
WORKMEN'S CIRCLE |
42 |
W |
none |
none |
ZEMACH ZEDECK CONG. |
216 |
W |
none |
none |
ZKAN AARON |
50 |
SW |
Będzin |
Poland |
BENDINER UMGEGND VEREIN BETH ABRAHAM CONG. |
222 |
W |
Brzeziny |
Poland |
BREZINER ADJACENT BENEFIT ASS'N |
220 |
SW |
Brzeziny |
Poland |
INDEPENDENT BREZINER SOCIETY |
258 |
W |
Czestochowa |
Poland |
CHENSTOCHOVER IND. VEREIN |
244 |
W |
Czestochowa |
Poland |
CHENSTOCHOVER NEIGHBORHOOD ED. SOCIETY |
242 |
W |
Kielce |
Poland |
KELTZER PROGRESSIVE SOCIETY |
269 |
W |
Kielce |
Poland |
KIELCER |
78 |
SW |
Klimontow |
Poland |
CITY OF KLIMENTOW AID SOCIETY |
214 |
W |
Klimontow |
Poland |
KLIMENTOVER AID SOCIETY |
213 |
W |
Knyszyn |
Poland |
KINISCHINER CEMETERY ASS'N |
212 |
W |
Krinki |
Poland |
FIRST KRINKER AID SOCIETY |
225 |
W |
Lomza |
Poland |
LOMZER |
111 |
W |
Lublin |
Poland |
LUBLINER AMERICAN SOCIETY |
274 |
W |
Lukow/Międzyrzec Podlaski |
Poland |
LUKOW MEZRITCHER AND VICINITY SOCIETY |
235 |
W |
Mlawa |
Poland |
MLAVER |
77 |
SW |
Nasielsk |
Poland |
NASHELSKER |
76 |
SW |
none |
Poland |
POLLONER |
70 |
SW |
Ostrow Mazowiecka |
Poland |
OSTROVER NO. 1 |
109 |
W |
Ostrow Mazowiecka |
Poland |
OSTROVER NO. 2 |
110A |
W |
Ostrow Mazowiecka |
Poland |
OSTROVER NO. 3 |
120 |
W |
Plonsk |
Poland |
PLINSKER UMG. SOCIETY |
246 |
W |
Przasnysz |
Poland |
PRUSHNITZER FRIENDSHIP ASS'N |
227 |
W |
Pultusk/Serock |
Poland |
PULTUSKER-SROTZKER |
92 |
SW |
Raciąż |
Poland |
RACIONZER RELIEF ASSOCIATION |
88 |
SW |
Siemiatycze |
Poland |
SEMIATICHER VEREIN |
257 |
W |
Sokołów Podlaski |
Poland |
SOKOLOVER |
101 |
W |
Sokołów Podlaski |
Poland |
SOKOLOVER AMERICAN IND. VEREIN |
106 |
SW |
Staszow |
Poland |
INDEPENDENT STASHEVER UNT. VEREIN |
215 |
W |
Suwalki |
Poland |
SUWALKER (SEE ANSHE KANESSES ISRAEL) |
|
|
Szczuczyn |
Poland |
STUCHINER |
81 |
SW |
Trzcianne |
Poland |
TRESTINER UNT. VEREIN |
210 |
W |
Tykocin |
Poland |
ATERETH ISRAEL (TIKTIN NO. 2) |
33 |
SW |
Tykocin |
Poland |
TICKTIN NO. 1 |
58 |
SW |
Tykocin |
Poland |
TICKTIN NO. 2 (ATERETH ISRAEL) |
33 |
SW |
Tykocin |
Poland |
TIKTINER RELIEF SOCIETY |
253 |
W |
Warszawa |
Poland |
PRAGER WARSAWER BENEVOLENT ASS'N |
272 |
W |
Warszawa |
Poland |
WARSAW CONG. CEMETERY ASS'N |
281 |
W |
Warszawa |
Poland |
WARSAW |
51 |
SW |
none |
Romania |
ROUMANIAN |
55 |
W |
none |
Romania |
ROUMANIAN JEWISH CEMETERY ASS'N |
275 |
W |
Maramureş |
Romania/Ukraine |
MARAMAROS |
113 |
SW |
Starodub |
Russia |
STARODUBER BENEVOLENT AND CULTURE ASS'N |
218 |
W |
none |
Russia/Poland |
RUSS-POLAND NO. 1 |
6 |
SW |
none |
Russia/Poland |
RUSS-POLAND NO. 2 |
75 |
SW |
Baryshevka |
Ukraine |
BEREZOVKER |
66 |
SW |
Bazar |
Ukraine |
BAZARER PROG. UNT. VEREIN |
290 |
W |
Boguslav |
Ukraine |
BOSLOVER |
126 |
SW |
Brusilov |
Ukraine |
BRUSILOVER UNT. VEREIN |
231 |
W |
Chodorkov |
Ukraine |
ANSHE CHODORKOV CONG. |
97 |
W |
Dnipropetrovsk |
Ukraine |
EKATERINOSLAVER UNT. VEREIN |
262 |
W |
Dunayevtsy |
Ukraine |
DINIVITZER PODOLER UNT. VEREIN |
234 |
W |
Fastov |
Ukraine |
FASTOVER AMERICAN AID SOCIETY |
71 |
SW |
Gornostaypol/Ivankov |
Ukraine |
GORNYSTOPOLER-IVANKOVER AND UMG. SOCIETY |
270 |
W |
Khmelnytskyy |
Ukraine |
PROSKUROVER UNT. VEREIN |
203 |
W |
Khotin |
Ukraine |
CHATINER BESSARABIER UNT. VEREIN |
211 |
W |
Kiev |
Ukraine |
KIEVER PROGRESSIVE UNT. VEREIN |
278 |
W |
Kiev |
Ukraine |
ORIGINAL DEMIEVKER-KIEVER SOCIETY |
284 |
W |
Kiyev |
Ukraine |
DEMIEVKER KlEVER SOCIETY |
285 |
W |
Kiyev |
Ukraine |
INDEPENDENT KIEVER SICK BENEFIT ASS'N |
283 |
W |
Korostyshev |
Ukraine |
ANSHE KOROSTISHEV CONG. |
247 |
W |
Korostyshev |
Ukraine |
KOROSTISHEVER BRANCH NO. 195 J.N.W.A. |
251 |
W |
Ladyzhinka |
Ukraine |
INDEPENDENT LADIZINKER UNT. VEREIN |
229 |
W |
Lutzk |
Ukraine |
LUTZKER RAYONER |
79 |
SW |
Makarov |
Ukraine |
MAKAROVER (B'NAI JACOB ANSHE SHALOM) |
110 |
SW |
Narodichi |
Ukraine |
NARODITCH |
38A |
W |
Odessa |
Ukraine |
ODESSA NO. 1 |
123 |
W |
Odessa |
Ukraine |
ODESSA NO. 2 |
91 |
W |
Ovruch |
Ukraine |
OVRUCHER UNT. VEREIN |
282 |
W |
Ozernyany/Dubno |
Ukraine |
OZERANER DUBNER AID SOCIETY |
280 |
W |
Pavoloch |
Ukraine |
ANSHE PAVOLOTCH CONG. #2 |
206 |
W |
Pavoloch |
Ukraine |
PAVOLOTCH NO. 1 |
100 |
W |
Pavoloch |
Ukraine |
UNITED PAVOLOTCHER SOCIETY |
228 |
W |
Perioslav |
Ukraine |
PERIOSLOVER UNT. VEREIN |
202 |
W |
Pogrebishche |
Ukraine |
POGREBISHTER SOCIETY |
277 |
W |
Polesskoye |
Ukraine |
CHABNER VEREIN |
286 |
W |
Rovno |
Ukraine |
ROVNER RAYONER IND. SOCIETY |
271 |
W |
Rzhyshchiv |
Ukraine |
REZISTCHEVER BENEFIT SOCIETY |
241 |
W |
Satanov |
Ukraine |
SATINOVER |
115 |
W |
Skvira |
Ukraine |
SKVERAR SOCIAL VEREIN |
106B |
SW |
Sudilkov |
Ukraine |
SUDILKOV SHEPETOVKER SOCIETY |
254 |
W |
Ternovka/Dubovo? |
Ukraine |
DUBOVER TERNIFKER VEREIN |
230 |
W |
Vinnytsya |
Ukraine |
VINITZER UNT. VEREIN |
263 |
W |
Voronovytsya |
Ukraine |
WORONOWITZER |
99 |
W |
Zhidachov |
Ukraine |
ZIDITSHOVER CEMETERY ASS'N |
265-267 |
W |
Zhitomir |
Ukraine |
ZITOMER |
91 |
W |
Zhitomir |
Ukraine |
ZITOMER VOLIN |
96 |
W |
unknown |
unknown |
OSTRER-RAYONER AID SOCIETY |
249-252 |
W |
unknown |
unknown |
REZINOIER |
65 |
SW |
unknown |
unknown |
WORNER |
64 |
SW |
unknown |
unknown |
YAVNER |
41B |
SW |